Senior Leadership Team
Linda Clarkson – Head Teacher
Kerry Knight – Depute Head Teacher, ELC and The Wee Brae
Katherine Jamil – Depute Head Teacher, Blue Atrium P2 – P4
Amy Richmond – Depute Head Teacher, Red Atrium P5 – P7
Principal Teacher Team
Claire Mitchell, P1
Lynsey Clements
Sarah Corrieri
Joanna Hames, The Wee Brae
Admin Team
Kerry Burgess | Administration Officer |
Lara Kong | Office Support |
Sandra Scanlon | Office Support |
Lara Carr | Office Support (ELC and The Wee Brae) |
ELC Team
Heather Stephenson, Senior Early Years Practitioner Chestnut Room
Kathleen Royan, Senior Early Years Practitioner Rowan Room
Pauline O’Hara, Senior Early Years Practitioner Oak Room
Catherine Swanson | Early Years Practitioner |
Marie Abrahams | Early Years Practitioner |
Loretta Lynch | Early Years Practitioner |
Susan McCairney | Early Years Practitioner |
Terry Gordon | Early Years Practitioner |
Ashley Milne | Early Years Practitioner |
Megan Dickson | Early Years Practitioner |
Katie Igoe | Early Years Practitioner |
Cindy Lyon | Early Years Practitioner |
Emma Agnew | Early Years Practitioner |
Lauren Stewart | Early Years Practitioner |
Kim Evinou | Early Years Practitioner |
Weronika Lambert | Early Years Practitioner |
Melissa Tucker | Early Years Practitioner |
Katie Bell | Learning Assistant |
Vicky Stewart | Learning Assistant |
Class Teachers
Claire Mitchell PT | P1A Mon, Tues and Fri |
Shona Bryce | P1A Wed and Thu |
Marie Hamlyn | P1B |
Jennifer McLaren | P1C |
Blue Atrium | |
Emma Harris | P2A |
Emma Johnson | P2B |
Joanne Watson/Jill Roberts | P3A |
Louise McLean / Laura Grieve | P3B |
Laura Melrose | P3/4 |
Susan Marrins/ Kathryn Murray | P4A |
Fiona Hill/ Moira Nelson | P4B |
Red Atrium | |
Patricia McKay | P5A |
Deborah McComb | P5B |
Shellie Smith | P5C |
Joely Muir | P6A |
Thomas Gisbourne/Gemma Ramsay | P6B |
Laura Dodds | P6C |
Jon Purdie | P7A |
Gavin Smith | P7B |
Mairi Lawrie | P7C |
Provision Team, The Wee Brae
Ines Lopes | Acorns |
Laura Dyett | Brambles |
Amy Jones | Clover |
Gemma Mackellar | Conkers |
Pete Carthy | CN NCCT Forest School Leader |
Specialist Teachers
Susan Marrins | RWI/ P.E. p1-4 |
Cynthia Kirkland | NCCT Teacher one day |
Gemma Ramsay | NQT Wed/Thu alt Fri |
Ailsa Simpson | Forest Schools teacher (Thursday) |
Rebecca Lindsay | Support For Learning |
Shazia Hussnain | TLC Mon, Wed – Fri Nurture Tue |
Support Staff
- Gillian Hazelwood
- Elena Sinclair
- Anne Stanley
- Dorothy Mellor
- Donna Long
- Gillian Hazelwood
- Cody Hannah
- Lee Coughlin
- Claire Bowen
- Lesley McLellan
- Sue MacAulay
- Laura Hoggan
The Wee Brae Support Staff
- Laura Kelly
- Nicola Kielty
- Cara Steele
- Jennifer Stormont
- Caroline Roy
- Tracy Porter
- Carrie McNeil
- Sari Campbell
- Lynne Simpson