Our Staff

STAFF TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

Linda Clarkson Head Teacher
Kerry Knight Early Level Depute Head Teacher
Amy Richmond First Level Depute Head Teacher
Katherine Jamil Seond Level Depute Head Teacher
Lynsey Clements Principal Teacher
Sarah Corrieri Principal Teacher
Claire Mitchell Principal Teacher
Aileen Burns Principal Teacher ELC
Joanna Hames Principal Teacher CN Provision
Pauline Paine/Gemma Hutton Acting Principal Teacher’s SCN Provision

 

Admin Team

Kerry Burgess Admin Officer
Lara Jenkinson Office Support
Lara Kong Office Support
Sandra Scanlon Office Support
Imelda Robertson Librarian

 

ELC Team

 

Pauline O’Hara Senior Early Years Practitioner
Heather Stephenson Senior Early Years Practitioner
Kathleen Royan Senior Early Years Practitioner
Sharyn McKenzie Early Years Officer
Emma Agnew Early Years Practitioner
Avril Carmichael Early Years Practitioner
Megan Dickson Early Years Practitioner
Dawn Duffy Early Years Practitioner
Terry Gordon Early Years Practitioner
Katie Igoe Early Years Practitioner
Marie Abrahams Early Years Practitioner
Jane Livingston Early Years Practitioner
Loretta Lynch Early Years Practitioner
Cindy Lyon Early Years Practitioner
Susan McCairney Early Years Practitioner
Ashley Milne Early Years Practitioner
Lauren Stewart Early Years Practitioner
Catherine Swanson Early Years Practitioner
Aneta Szczesniak Early Years Practitioner
Sarah Cook Modern Apprentice
Kim Evinou Modern Apprentice
Laura Hoggan Modern Apprentice
Weronika Lambert Modern Apprentice
Mary-Ann Malloy Modern Apprentice
Maitri Mehta Modern Apprentice
Melissa Tucker Modern Apprentice
Katie Bell Learning Assistant
Sue McAuley Learning Assistant
Vicky McHale Learning Assistant
Katey Whitson Kickstart Programme

 

Burnbrae Teaching Staff

Fiona Hill P1A Mon, Tues
Moira Nelson P1A Wed- Fri
Marie Hamlyn P1B
Orla Farrell P1C
Amy Jones P1D (support class)
Deborah McComb P2A
Louise Maclean P2B Mon, Tues, alt Fri
Laura Grieve P2B Wed, Thurs, alt Fri
Jennifer McLaren P2C Mon-Wed
Jennifer Gall P2C Thurs, Fri
Joanne Watson P3A Mon, Tues
Jill Roberts P3A Wed-Fri
Emma Harris P3B
Lauren Allen P3C
Mhairi Howard P4A
Mairi Howard P4A
Laura Melrose P4B
Joely Muir P4C
Gavin Smith P5A
Nick Burton P5B
Rachael Harvey P6/5 Mon, Tues, alt Fri
Gemma Ramsay P6/5 Wed, Thurs, alt Fri
Jon Purdie P6A
Amy Chambers P6B
Emma Johnston P7A
Joanne Briggs P7B
Shona Bryce Teacher
Gillian Duncan Teacher
Cynthia Kirkland Teacher
Susan Marrins Teacher
Lisa Pollock Teacher
Cassie Armstrong Support For Learning
Nurture Teacher
Victoria Trueman Literacy/Numeracy Support PEF
Laura Dyatt CNA
Ellen Holmes CNB
Bahar Kay CNC
Peter Carthy CND
Nicole Carlin SCN1
Pauline Paine SCN2

 

Support Staff

Natalie Barker LA P1D
Joanna Bienkowska LA
Lee Coughlin LA
Kymm Crawford LA SCN
Amber Curran YW CN
David Kelly LA SCN
Laura Kelly LA
Nicola Kielty EYP CN
Narelle Kirkwood LA CN
Michelle Livingstone LA CN
Donna Long LA
Lyn McLean LA SCN
Dorothy Mellor LA
Kathleen Mitchell LA SCN
Emma Munro LA
Jennifer Paterson LA CN
Larissa Purves LA SCN
Linda Robertston EYP CN
Caroline Roy LA CN
Inna Russa Dining Hall Support
Elena Sinclair LA
Anne Stanley LA
Cara Steele LA CN
Vicky Stewart LA BBE
Jennifer Stormont EYP
Katey Whitson VQ Kickstart